USB Charger Hidden Camera – 1080P, 32GB SD Card

SKU: HC-ADAPT-DVR

$49.95

Buy with Confidence
Covered by a 30-Day Money Back Guarantee. If it's not right for you, returns are easy and hassle-free.

Secure Checkout - Satisfaction Guaranteed - Money Back Guarantee

Secure checkout • 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee • Easy Returns • Fast Customer Support

The USB Charger Hidden Camera records crisp 1080P video in motion-activated or continuous loop mode, blends into any room as a working phone charger, and comes ready to use with a 32GB Micro SD card included.

There’s a specific kind of unease that comes with leaving someone you care about in someone else’s hands—or leaving a space you’re responsible for unattended. You want honest information, not a guess, and you don’t want a visible camera that changes everyone’s behavior the moment they walk in the room. That’s the problem the USB Charger Hidden Camera was built to solve. It sits in any standard outlet, charges a phone like any other adapter, and records in full 1080P the entire time—without drawing a second glance.

Who This Hidden Camera Is For

This camera is a natural fit for families with a caregiver looking after an elderly parent at home, parents who want honest footage from a nanny cam without mounting anything on a wall, and small business owners who need eyes on a stockroom, front desk, or office after hours. If your situation calls for surveillance that doesn’t announce itself—and you want something you can set up without an IT background—this is the right tool.

Is It the Right Fit for You?

Choose It If You Want

  • A camera that disappears in plain sight as an ordinary wall charger
  • Plug-and-play setup with no app pairing, no Wi-Fi configuration, and no mounting hardware
  • Motion-activated recording so you’re not reviewing hours of empty-room footage
  • A complete kit that’s ready to record out of the box

Consider Another Option If You Need

  • Live remote viewing from your phone—this camera stores locally to the SD card, not to the cloud
  • Outdoor or weatherproof coverage
  • A wider field of view than a compact charger-style form factor provides

USB Charger Hidden Camera Features and Benefits

  • 1080P Full HD Video at 30fps: Records at 1920×1080 resolution, giving you footage clear enough to identify faces and read details if you need to review something later.
  • Motion-Activated Recording: The camera starts recording automatically when it detects movement, so your 32GB card fills with relevant footage instead of hours of an empty room.
  • Loop Recording: When the card reaches capacity, the oldest files are overwritten automatically—no manual cleanup, no storage headaches.
  • 32GB Micro SD Card Included: Ready to record the moment you plug it in. No separate purchase, no compatibility guesswork.
  • Functional AC Wall Charger: Plug in a phone or tablet and it charges normally. That’s exactly why no one looks at it twice.
  • No Wi-Fi or App Required: Records directly to the SD card. Setup is plugging it into the wall and inserting the card—nothing more.
  • Compact Form Factor: At 1.2″ x 1.2″ x 2.1″ and 0.2 lbs, it fits any standard outlet without blocking adjacent plugs or drawing attention by its size.

How the USB Charger Hidden Camera Compares

Here’s how this camera stacks up against two common alternatives for indoor covert monitoring.

Feature USB Charger Hidden Camera Wall-Mounted Visible Camera Smart Wi-Fi Hidden Camera
Video Resolution 1080P Full HD Varies by model Varies by model
Covert Design Looks exactly like a phone charger Visible; acts as a deterrent Disguised, but requires Wi-Fi setup
Setup Required Plug in, insert card, done Mounting, drilling, or adhesive App download, Wi-Fi pairing
Storage 32GB SD card included, loop recording SD card or NVR, typically sold separately Cloud subscription often required
Best For Discreet local recording, no internet needed Visible deterrence in known locations Remote live viewing on your phone

What’s Included and Practical Care

What’s in the Box

  • USB Charger Hidden Camera
  • 32GB Micro SD card
  • Micro SD card reader (for transferring footage to a computer)

Care and Use Tips

The camera works with Windows 7, 10, and 11, Mac OS, and Linux. Occasionally formatting the SD card—rather than just deleting files—keeps loop recording running smoothly over time. Video is saved in AVI format using M-JPEG coding, which is compatible with standard media players on all supported operating systems.

Legal Notes

Video recording laws vary by state, and audio recording may require the consent of the people being recorded depending on where you are. Place this camera only in areas where you have a legal right to record, and never in spaces where people have a reasonable expectation of privacy. Check your state and local laws before use, especially in shared workplaces or rental properties.

USB Charger Hidden Camera: Frequently Asked Questions

Does the USB Charger Hidden Camera require Wi-Fi or a smartphone app?

No. The USB Charger Hidden Camera records directly to the included 32GB Micro SD card. There’s no app to configure and no Wi-Fi connection needed. When you want to review footage, remove the card and use the included card reader to access the files on any compatible computer running Windows 7, 10, 11, Mac OS, or Linux.

How does motion-activated recording work, and can I switch to continuous recording?

In motion-activated mode, the camera begins recording automatically when it detects movement in the frame and stops when activity ends—so your storage fills with relevant footage rather than hours of nothing. You can also switch to loop recording mode, which records continuously and overwrites the oldest files once the 32GB card is full. Both modes are available; choose based on your situation.

What video quality does this hidden camera record?

It records at 1920×1080 Full HD resolution at 30 frames per second in AVI format. That’s enough clarity to make out faces, read text, and capture the details that matter if you ever need to review something specific. The 16:9 aspect ratio gives you a natural wide frame rather than a cropped or distorted image.

Is it legal to use a hidden camera in my home or office?

In most U.S. states, recording video in a space you own or control—your home, your office—is legal. However, rules around audio recording and recording in shared or rented spaces vary significantly by state and locality. You should always check your specific state and local laws before placing any recording device, and never record in areas where people have a reasonable expectation of privacy.

Add This Hidden Camera to Your Setup

If you’ve been weighing your options, this one is about as low-friction as covert monitoring gets—plug it in, insert the card, and it works. Pick one up and have real information the next time it matters.

Recording ModeLoop or Motion Activated
Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Video FormatAVI

Additional information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “USB Charger Hidden Camera – 1080P, 32GB SD Card”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *